Each year, our school is uplifted by the generosity of our alumni through gifts to the Annual Fund, endowment, scholarships, special projects, and building funds.
Our alumni are also generous with their time, volunteering to host events around the country, serving on advisory committees and as trustees, traveling to campus to speak at events, and more. Our alumni also work with students as career mentors and host our current high school students as interns.
As our alumni continue to fulfill the promise of our mission, to cultivate their full individual and collective potential in the service of a greater good, they keep their alma mater a philanthropic priority.
1930s
Class Of ’34
Mary (Applegate) Fisher
Class Of ’39
Mr. David A. Nimick
1940s
Class Of ’40
Rev. William Arrott
Class Of ’41
Elsie (Young) Lewis
Class Of ’42
Charles A. Lyon
Reade B. Nimick
Class Of ’43
Robert Fowler
Howard T. Nimick
Class Of ’45
Alice (Buffington) Herron
Kathleen (Craig) Knight
Anne (Binney) Metcalf
Mary Lou (Moore) Scholl
Class Of ’46
Margaret (Smith) Wenzel
Class Of ’47
Anonymous
Frederick H. Jones
Class Of ’48
W. Richard Jackson, Jr.
Class Of ’49
Maury E. Brassert
Gordon Gordon
Jane (Edson) Scott
1950s
Class Of ’52
Elizabeth (Marshall) Games
Robert A. McKean III
Sally (Wheat) Ruffin
Joseph L. Turner, Jr.
Charles G. Zug III
Class Of ’53
Peter D. Jones
Caroline (Byers) Mitsch
Carol (Keeney) Munro
Robertson Parkman
Mary (Brooks) Woodbridge
Class Of ’54
Josephine (Gilmore) Bell
Walter I. Floyd, Jr.
Penelope Holbrook
John C. Oliver III
Frank E. Richardson III
Stephanie (Culbertson) Woolard
Class Of ’55
Joan (Foedisch) Adibi
Wynne (Paffard) Delmhorst
James B. Haines
Susan (Ratcliffe) Sour
Barclay J. Tullis
Bill Wardrop
Class Of ’56
Christopher Flower
Rev. Robert G. Hetherington
Marguerite (Oliver) Standish
Class Of ’57
Norton V. Coyle, Jr.
Elizabeth (Booth) Ezerman
Richard D. Hull
Katharine (Graham) McCullough
Thomas F. Richardson
James R. Wardrop
Ward A. Wickwire III
Craig M. Wilson
Class Of ’58
John D. Culbertson
Alice (Baker) Duff
Rev. Susan (Mann) Flanders
David Gibson
Arthur F. Hetherington III
Robert T. Kennedy
Elsie (Oliver) MacKenzie
Lt. Col. Stephen J. Ratcliffe, USAF (ret.)
Class Of ’59
Christina (Mitchell) Bascom
George H. Craig, Jr.
Anne (Frothingham) Cross
Frances (Roberts) Davies
Margaret (Shields) Gilfillan
William A. McNickle
Jeffrey Morrow
1960s
Class Of ’60
J. Robert Arthur
Joseph M. Byers
Beth (Richardson) Clements
Susan (Barker) DePree
Sarah Fisher
Sarah (Flower) Getty
Trudy (Oliver) Hetherington
Thomas B. McChesney
Cmdr. James H. Oliver USN (ret.)
Harton S. Semple, Jr.
Susan (Coyle) Wardrop
Missy (Ratcliffe) Zimmerman
Class Of ’61
George D. Baker
Tingle (Culbertson) Barnes
Lowell Dexter
Jane (Stebbins) Flower
Hugh W. Nevin, Jr.
Andrew Rose
Andrea (Smith) Scott
Lucy (Eynon) Whitin
Class Of ’62
Daryl (Massey) Bladen
Margaret (Madden) Eaton
Stephanie (Rice) Ellis
Helen (Rose) King
Kathryn (Ratcliffe) Lang
Elizabeth (Burden) Wilson
Class Of ’66
Anonymous
Manly E. Applegate
W. Lee Fauntleroy
Elizabeth (Heard) Guy
George W. Harger
Cynthia (Howard) Harvell
Jeffery M. Jones
John S. Liggett, Jr.
Richmond (Morrow) Rabinowitz
Richard H. Semple III
Carol (Semple) Thompson
John Trainer, Jr.
William J. Wettach
Elmore A. Willets III
Class Of ’67
Montague Blundon III
Susan (Nevin) Cockrell
Constance (Wardrop) Combes
Candace Fowler
Linda (Tyler) Goldsmith
Edwin S. Hetherington
Gary E. Kolb
Robert T. Mann, Jr.
Sally (Oliver) McVeigh
Melinda J. Roberts
Nina Snyder
Ms. Billie Spencer
Class Of ’68
Rev. Richard Brunk, Jr.
John G. Buchanan III
Deborah Gray
Linda (Snyder) Hayes
Helen (Heard) Hetherington
John S. Morrow, Jr.
Steven M. Partenheimer
John J. Poister, Jr.
Wendy (Wick) Reaves
Jean S. Roberts
O. David Thompson
Deborah (Thaw) Valera
Class Of ’69
Margaretta (Oliver) Caesar
Kimberly (Sharp) Fierst
Richard L. Hefner
Sidney Henderson III
Sally (Willets) Nichols
Carol H. Nimick
Sandy (Wick) Ruggiero
Cherry (Semple) White
1970s
Class Of ’70
Anonymous
James P. Edson, Jr.
Janet Hayes
Margaret (Prine) Joy
Brian D. Lenehan
W. John Powell
Thomas Stinson
Anne (Fenner) Stolberg
Robert Walkingshaw III
Class Of ’71
Jonathan T. Beales
Scott F. Brown
William H. Colbert III
Curran (Bollinger) Estreich
Thomas D. Forrest
Jean (Rose) Gilpin
Joanne Groshardt
Ann (Harvey) McMurray
Paul D. Kappel
John K. Means
Virginia (Booth) Morrow
Mary Carroll (Weiss) Ryan
Class Of ’72
Mark Colavincenzo
Jeanne (Ferguson) Fansler
Edith (Metcalf) Gingras
Lisa (Sharp) Hord
Frederick C. Irving III
Deborah Korb
Nancy (Sproull) Means
Rev. Marion Nimick Silbert
Robert Thaw
Class Of ’73
Deborah (Butteri) Akers
L. Spencer Boyd
E. William Kleeman, Jr.
William McKeever
Carolyn (Snyder) Miltenberger
Malissa Ruffner
Judith (Shoener) Semple
Diane (Prine) Stewart
John N. Stoner
Class Of ’74
Michael B. Bollinger
Brian B. Buckley
John L. Buckman
Nancy (Ratcliffe) Durbin
John Fenner
William S. Glikes, Jr.
Peter W. J. Hayes
Robert S. Hedin
Dale F. Marrison
M. Frederick Meissner, Jr.
Mark R. Murdock
J. Howison Schroeder
Henry Z. Shenk
Connie (Wood) Spencer
Peter T. Stinson
Class Of ’75
Jill (Slater) Cummings
Dana (Hanley) Farley
Leslie (Bates) Johnson
Susan Korb
David Lackner
Rev. Canon John A. Macdonald
Anne Millar
Martha R. Prine
Henry Seymour
Elizabeth (Brown) Van Sant
Class Of ’76
Jane (Guernsey) Birmingham
Linda Hedin
Patricia (Cook) McCarthy
Judith Mikita
Mary Odom
Anna P. Singer
Robert W. Thomas
Liza T. Thornton
Caroline (Roberts) Wentling
Class Of ’77
Christopher G. Brazill
George M. L. Gould, Jr.
Timothy C. Hastings
James L. Holbrook, Jr.
Althea (Standish) Kaemmer
Scott MacLeod
Mary (Hall) Nicholson
Lisa (Baker) Seymour
Class Of ’78
William G. Berry
Claire B. Kendrick, Ph.D.
Andrew S. Nimick
Heather H. Semple
Brian P. Simmons
James K. Smith
Frederick J. Stevenson III
S. Lee (Jackson) Warner
Jeanne Weinzierl
Class Of ’79
Margaret (Erb) Bailey
Angela (Carrera) Cooper
John P. Levis III
Brian Limbach
G. Whitney Snyder, Jr.
Peter M. Standish, Jr.
Lisa (Gebhardt) Turner
Petra (Koenig) Wells
1980s
Class Of ’80
James H. Bower
Anna Maria Ciarallo
Margot (Moyles) Curran
R. Evans Gebhardt, Jr.
Rev. Jay Hutchinson
Amy (Muse) Lang
William B. Metcalf IV
Samuel J. Mucci
Hilary (Edson) Polk
Amy (Simmons) Sebastian
Kelly (Behun) Sugarman
Jay S. Sugarman
Class Of ’81
Abigail (Smith) Brown
Brooke A. Byrne
Thomas A. Doyle
Mollie Fitzgerald
Molly Hays-Jette
Robert T. Hensley III
Mark S. Melodia
Mark D. Moore
William E. Stevenson
Kimberly A. Taylor
A. Todd Wilson
Class Of ’82
Anonymous
Lewis C. Brewster
Frank W. Ciarallo
Charles J. Lang IV*
Christina (Bartlett) Manning
Thomas McCargo
Joseph W. Paul III
Kate (Poppenberg) Pigman
Class Of ’83
Anonymous (2)
Charles F. Bowers III
M. Trinity (Edson) Crawford
Jennifer (Otto) Giotto
Margaret (Falk) Lipscomb
Charles H. Muse III
Laura (Zug) Quimby
Elizabeth (Standish) Sackson
John A. Straka III
Elizabeth N. Wright
Class Of ’84
Anonymous
Karen (McConomy) Bugos
Peter L. Courtney
Matthew J. Elliott
Timothy H. Gordon
Kathryn (Zuberbuhler) Klaber
Kathryn (Edson) Koppanyi
R. Andrew Moore
Elena A. Rockman-Blake
Class Of ’85
Bahar Bazmi
Sarah (Friedman) Brennan
Sarah A. Buescher
Andrew B. Coburn
David M. Darby
Col. E. Michael Fincke
J. Kemp Fuller III
Natalie (Renda) Mueller
Paula (Hannaway) Murphy
Sallie (Starr) Paracca
Hon. Anthony W. Saveikis
Ellen (Goehring) Skirpan
Rodney M. Skirpan
Constance S. Standish
Rodney M. Torbic
William F. Wenning
Class Of ’86
Babak Bazmi
Bobby Gordon
Carolina (Caletti) Knight
Thomas F. Trebilcock
D. Geoffrey Webster
Class Of ’87
Anonymous
Max T. Busatto
Dean M. Campbell
Matthew M. Coburn
Scott M. Elste
Rebekah (Downs) Mazariegos
Roland M. Roehrich
Christine (Wettach) Trebilcock
Class Of ’88
Bradley L. Busatto
Thomas Kopf
Kathryn L. Mikita
Mark A. Moore
Fraser (Zimmerman) Traverse
Class Of ’89
Anonymous
Jennifer L. Markus
Sara (Gordon) McCargo
Kimberly (Booth) Snyder
1990s
Class Of ’90
Claire (Lang) Ballantyne
R. Roscoe Carrier
Christopher R. McCrady
Rev. Jeffrey S. Mikita
Steven M. Morris
Class Of ’91
Joanna Carrier
Michelle (Cokrlic) Denk
Sarah (Brackin) Kenny
Margaret W. Kopf
Ashley Ludwig-Larsen
Elizabeth (Wiegand) Wentz
Class Of ’92
Anonymous
John M. Carney
Scott E. Leighton
Class Of ’93
Kristina (Fausti) Broumand
Jason K. M. Fincke
Jonathan B. Glance
Hon. Jennifer (Shively) Satler
Class Of ’94
Anonympus
Eric P. Goldstein
Sarah (Seltzer) Gran
Jennifer (Riordan) Miller
Robin (Moll) Rueger
Lauren (Thomas) South
Class Of ’95
Edward B. Aufman
Patrick I. Brannan
W. Scott Brown
Vijay S. Chattha
Jonathan R. D’Antonio
Nicole (Aloe) Keane
Ganter T. Ludwig
Marguerite (Gregg) Park
Kevin M. Park
Class Of ’96
Sharon (Lapp) Ashcroft
Susan (Wiegand) Brown
Mark Nakajima
Class Of ’97
Anonymous
Jennifer (Park) D’Antonio
John I. Nevin
Amy (Eger) Rice
Jeremy C. Smith
Class Of ’98
Tiffany Beckwith
William S. Derence
Laurel (Weller) Noe
Erin (Fahey) Spencer
Ryan A. Thompson
Class Of ’99
Christopher H. Au
Melissa (Park) Brooks
Julia (Bevevino) Fulesday
J. Brett Fulesday
Andrew F. Vincent
Regina M. von Schack
2000s
Class Of ’00
Nicholas Batyko
Ashley (Brown) Birtwell
Emily Bunce
Colleen (Minnock) Chulis
Catherine (Beideman) Heitzenrater
Wesley W. von Schack, Jr.
Class Of ’01
Holly Seifert
Class Of ’02
Douglas C. Allen
Lisa S. Bevevino
Vergia (Norris) Christensen
Caitlin S. Kappel
Maureen K. Kennedy
Jacob A. Paine
Class Of ’03
Anonymous
Ada L. Osthoff
Mary Grace Mock
Alicia L. Koval
Patrick D. Schneider
Class Of ’04
Anonymous
Urie R. Norris III
Class Of ’05
Kara Brown
Theodore Matwijec
Class Of ’06
Alexander Benestelli
David J. Bevevino
Cassandra O. Martin
Christopher L. Franzi
Juergen H. Kloo
Class Of ’07
Michael Jackson
Class Of ’08
Vincent J. Barbuto
Class Of ’09
Michael A. Malus
Allison E. McKnight
Carly R. Tustin
2010s
Class Of ’10
Susan A. Larsen
Class Of ’12
Logan M. Antill
Andrew DiNardo
Jacqueline M. Orr
Class Of ’13
William E. Kleeman
Nehemiah I. Norris
Class Of ’14
Melina George
Weston E. Millar
* Deceased